End of Season WakePark Series

Stop 2 | Structure & Results

Men Open

Ranking Heat

Saturday 12th December | 11:35 – 12:00

Results
Callum Smith
Ethan Marston
Kieran Saunders

Final

Sunday 13th December | 11:35 – 12:00

Results
Callum Smith
Ethan Marston
Kieran Saunders

Men Amateur

Ranking Heat

Saturday 12th December | 10:10 – 10:40

Results
Kent McLaren
Denis Wright
Eriks Klavins
James Mead
Ryan Marshall

Final

Sunday 13th December | 10:25 – 10:55

Results
Denis Wright
Kent McLaren
James Mead
Eriks Klavins
Ryan Marshall

Women Open

Ranking Heat

Saturday 12th December | 09:30 – 10:10

Results
Izzy Goode
India Laverack
Darcey-Jane Williams
Sophie De Souza
Eve Smith-Lang

Final

Sunday 13th December | 09:45 – 10:25

Results
Izzy Goode
India Laverack
Darcey-Jane Williams
Sophie De Souza

Women Amateur

Ranking Heat

Saturday 12th December | 09:10 – 09:30

Results
Zane Muizaraja
Dominique Taylor-Neale

Final

Sunday 13th December | 09:25 – 09:45

Results
Zane Muizaraja
Dominique Taylor-Neale

Veterans (40+)

Ranking Heat

Saturday 12th December | 08:40 – 09:10

Results
Michael Stoyko
George Laguillo
Ed Freeman
Ian Harper

Final

Sunday 13th December | 08:55 – 09:25

Results
George Laguillo
Michael Stoyko
Ian Harper
Ed Freeman

Junior Open

Heats

Saturday 12th December | 10:40 – 11:35

Heat 1 – Results
Jacy Williams
Ryan Marston
Tommy Osmond
Callum Saunders
Heat 2 – Results
Kieran Smith
Madzy Talboys
Tane Harper
Heat 3 – Results
Rudy Talboys
Bertie Whaley
Josh Hon

Two riders go through from each heat, with the other riders going in to the Last Chance Qualifiers

Last Chance Qualifiers

Sunday 13th December | 08:00 – 08:15

LCQ 1 – Results
Tommy Osmond
Tane Harper
LCQ 2 – Results
Josh Hon
Callum Saunders

One rider from each LCQ will go through to the final

Final

Sunday 13th December | 10:55 – 11:35

Results
Rudy Talboys
Kieran Smith
Ryan Marston
Jacy Williams
Josh Hon
Tommy Osmond
Bertie Whaley
Madzy Talboys

Junior Amateur

Heats

Saturday 12th December | 08:00 – 08:40

Heat 1 – Results
Haroldas Tunikas
Jess Horsburgh
Max Penney
Ula Maria Zalyte
Heat 2 – Results
Armandas Pocevicus
Maxwell Smith
Teo Fletcher

Final

Sunday 13th December | 08:15 – 08:55

Results
Haroldas Tunikas
Armandas Pocevicus
Maxwell Smith
Teo Fletcher
Jess Horsburgh
Max Penney
Ula Maria Zalyte